CLICK HERE FOR THE
2013 MASTER SCHEDULE

All information is correct as of June 15, and is subject to Change

Our 2013 Performers Are:

[ Click on Performer name for more info ]
 

DONNA THE BUFFALO


THE CAMPBELL BROTHERS
  


LAKE STREET DIVE

KEVIN KINSELLA
  


BIG LEG EMMA

JAYKE ORVIS
& THE BROKEN BAND
  

DRIFTWOOD

JIM DONOVAN /SUN KING WARRIORS
  

MIKE 'SLO-MO' BRENNER

SMACKDAB
  

ALISON PIPITONE

SUNNY WEATHER
  

THE HINDU COWBOYS

TIGER MAPLE STRINGBAND
  



RON YAROSZ & THE VEHICLE

MOSAIC FOUNDATION
  

PLASTIC NEBRASKA

THE GUNPOETS
  

THE DOUBLE E

STEWED MULLIGAN
  

AMANDA BARTON & BILL WARD

THE BOGARTS
  

SHOTGUN JUBILEE

FALLING HOLLYWOOD
  

JAMES HUNNICUTT

KEN HARDLEY
  

CLAIRE STUCZYNSKI

THE HAYBALERS
  

CINDY HAIGHT

MAX GARCIA CONOVER
  

HAUNTED HEART

DEUBLE & VOGAN
  

RACHEL EDDY

SHINE-THE-LOVE BAND
  

JOHN MERINO

HONEY SPINE
  

12/8 PATH BAND
   
  
  
 
 
 
Roster of Past Performers
2 COW GARAGE
ALISON PIPITONE
ALLEGANY RIVER INDIAN DANCERS
ARMOR & STURTEVANT
ATICA
THE AVETT BROTHERS
JIM AVETT
THE AMERICAN PEOPLE
BALFA TOUJOURS
BARTON-JOHNSON BAND
BARTON BARTON LIUZZO & WARD
THE BELIEVERS
GARY BELLOMA & THE BLUE BOMBERS
DAN BERGGREN
LIZ BERLIN BAND
BIG BLOW & THE BUSHWACKERS
THE BIG WU
BIG LEG EMMA
THE BLAZERS
THE BLUE GRASSHOPPERS
BLUE SKY MISSION CLUB
THE BLUES JUMPERS
BOBBY HENRIE & THE GONERS
THE BOGARTS
BOLLO MAH KISSY
BOMBADIL
BOOJUM TWIST
BOY WITH A FISH
THE BRUCE PETERSON BLUES PROJECT
BUBBA GEORGE STRINGBAND
THE BUDDHAHOOD
BUFFALO ZYDECO
BURKE & BONE
THE BURNS SISTERS
THE BUVAS
THE CAMPBELL BROTHERS
SCOTT CARPENTER & THE REAL MCCOYS
THE CARPETBAGGERS
ROY CARRIER & THE NIGHT ROCKERS
CHANKA CHANK
THE CHICKEN CHOKERS
COLORBLIND JAMES
CONNELL BROS BAND
MAX GARCIA CONOVER
CORNERSTONE
COWPOKE WILLIS
THE CREOLE COWBOYS
CRI DU BAYOU
CROW GREENSPUN
THE CRUMBLES
CHAD CRUMM & FRIENDS
THE DARLIN' CLEMENTINES
THE DASHBOARD SAVIORS
MOOT DAVIS & THE COOL DEAL
THE DELANEY BROTHERS
THE DERBINES
HALLEY DEVESTERN
DAVID DEVINE
DIRTY MOUNTAIN BAND
DJAVA
DOCTOR ZOOT
DONNA THE BUFFALO
JIM DONOVAN
JOHNNY DOWD TRIO
DRIFTWOOD
THE DRUMMER & THE DANCER
    NATIONAL TOUR
FRED EAGLESMITH / FLYING SQUIRRELS
THE EARTHWORMS
EASTERN BOYS
EDNA'S DRIVEWAY
EIGHT NAKED BUDDHAS
ENTRAIN
EVIL CITY STRING BAND
HOLLY FIGUEROA
FINN & THE SHARKS
FISHER
FIVE2
FIVE CUBIC FEET
PRESTON FRANK
THE FREEWILL SAVAGES
THE FUNNEST GAME
JEFF & SUSIE GOEHRING
GOKH-BI SYSTEM
GOOD DOG BAD DOG
THE GOODFELLAS
THE GROOVEMONGERS
KEN HARDLEY
HAYBALERS
THE HEARTBEATS
BOBBY HENRIE & THE GONERS
THE HICKORY PROJECT
HILLBILLY FUN PARK
HILLBILLY IDOL
THE HINDU COWBOYS
THE HIX
THE HOMEWRECKERS
THE HORSE FLIES
JAMES HUNNICUT
HYPNOTIC CLAMBAKE
INNER ORCHESTRA
INNER VISIONS
KATE JACOBS
J-SAN & THE ANALOGUE SONS
JIMMYJOHNNYJOE
JIMKATA
JOHN & MARY
JOHN & MARY & THE VALKYRIES
JOHN BROWN'S BODY
THE STEVE JOHNSON BAND
KELLEY & THE COWBOYS
KILBRANNAN
KINFOLKS
KING RAIL
KEVIN KINSELLA & BAND
BILL KIRCHEN & TOO MUCH FUN
THE KNUCKLEHEADS
LA KREMA
LAKE STREET DIVE
LEJEUNE JONES
LI'L ANNE & HOTCAYENNE
THE LONESOME SISTERS
LOS STRAITJACKETS
KEITH LOVETT
THE LOW ROAD
THE MACGILLICUDDIES
MAMMA TONGUE
MECCA BODEGA
MERCY CREEK
THE MIGHTY WALLOP
MOJO HAND BLUES BAND
THE MOLLYS
GANDALP MURPHY & THE
    SLAMBOVIAN CIRCUS OF DREAMS
N-DIAS
THE NAKED APES
TARA NEVINS & FRIENDS
NEW NILE ORCHESTRA
THE NEW ALIEN STRING BAND
THE NEW DYLANS
NEW PARADIGM
JAMIE NOTARTHOMAS
TIM O'BRIEN
OCULUS
OLD DAWG BLUEGRASS
ONE WORLD TRIBE
ORGANIC GROOVE FARMERS
JAKE ORVIS & THE BROKEN BAND
THE OVERTAKERS
PASO FINO
PEACEFIELD
PEOPLE OF EARTH
PINE RIDGE
ALISON PIPITONE
PLASTIC NEBRASKA
PLOUGHMAN'S LUNCH
PROFFESSOR LOUIE & THE CROWMATIX
WILLIS PRUDHOMME
PSOAS
RASTA RAFIKI
BESS RAYNOR
THE RED HOTS
THE RED STICK RAMBLERS
REDHEADED STEPCHILD
THE SIM REDMOND BAND
STEVE RILEY & THE MAMOU PLAYBOYS
RISING SUN & THE GUNPOETS
RITUAL SPACE TRAVEL AGENCY
RIVER CITY SLIM / ZYDECO HOGS
HANK ROBERTS
RUSTED ROOT
SANKAI
SAY ZUZU
KEITH SECOLA & WILD BAND OF INDIANS
SHOOT THE MOON
SHOTGUN JUBILEE
MARTIN & JESSICA SIMPSON
SLO-MO
SLOBBERBONE
SMACKDAB
SOUTHERN CULTURE ON THE SKIDS
JOHN SPECKER
TOM STAHL
THE STEAM DONKEYS
JENNIE STEARNS BAND
STEEL PAN ALLEY
STEWED MULLIGAN
CLAIR STUCZYNSKI
SUNNY WEATHER
THE TALK TO ME'S
THE TARBOX RAMBLERS
10,000 MANIACS
LEROY THOMAS / ZYDECO ROADRUNNERS
JOE THRIFT & MAN ALIVE
TI-TI-CHICKAPEA
TIGER MAPLE STRINGBAND
TIN ROOF
TONEMAH
TOUBAB KREWE
THE TOWN PANTS
TREVOR MACDONALD & SILVER BIRD
TURKU
TURTLE ISLAND DREAM
TONY VACCA
THE VALKYRIES
VIVA QUETZAL
VOX LUMINA
THE BILL WARD BAND
WATERBAND
LIGHTNIN' WELLS
JENN WERTZ & LOVECHILD
WHO YOU ARE
WICKED NATURAL STRINGBAND
THE WOODBOX GANG
THE WOODSHED TRIO
THE WOODTICKS
XALAT
YANKEE ZYDECO COMPANY
Y'ALL
RON YAROSZ & THE VEHICLE
YVES JEAN BAND
ZEKUHL
ZETA CAULIFLOWER
KATHY ZIEGLER
ZYDECO EXPERIMENT
 
 
 
Home | Artists | Details | Contacts | Images | Posters | Slideshows | Volunteers | Vendors | Links